Level 3

Name Surname Company Website

Dion

Agostinho

Rotek Industries Soc Limited

Hannes

Barnard

African NDT Centre (Pty) Ltd

www.andtc.com

Ben

Beetge

Hans

Beukes

Rowlands Emmanuel

Bhotha

Robert

Blignaut

Stanley Inspection (Pty) Ltd.

www.detectunit.co.za

Ben

Buys

Non-Destructive Academy Of South Africa (NASA)

www.nondestructive.co.za

Keith

Cain

Chimaera Inspection Services Cc

Hennie

De Wet

IQS International

www.iqsint.com

Anton

Du Plessis

Stellenbosch University CT Scanner Facility

www.sun.ac.za/ctscanner

Andre

Fouche

Sonartech Cc

www.sonartech.co.za

Jacques

Gillmer

Bright Idea Projects 2484 Cc

www.scanbuddy.co.za

Harold

Jansen

S.A. Institute Of Welding

www.saiw.co..za

Nishaan

Kanaye

Non-Destructive Academy Of South Africa (NASA)

www.nondestructive.co.za

Philly

Le Roux

NJM Heat Treatment & NDE Services (Pty) Ltd.

http://andt-sht.co.za/

MC

Liebenberg

DEKRA Industrial RSA (Pty) Ltd.

Herman

Lourens

Abdur-Rahman

Mahomed

African NDT Centre (Pty) Ltd

Shaun

Meerholz

Sonartech Cc

www.sonartech.coza

Grant

Meredith

Pulse Inspection Services

Glenda

Molope

Rotek Industries Soc Limited

Danny

Mudau

Rotek Industries Soc Limited

Leon

Nel

TUV SUD PROTEC (PTY) LTD

www.tuv-sud.co.za

Stanley

Newman

Zwane Inspections (Pty) Ltd.

Floyd

Rezant

Spectra Inspection Services

www.spectrandt.co.za

Philippe

Rubbers

SCM

Stuart Peter

Wickens

Simon

Wilding

Beyond 360 Inspection Technologies (Pty) Ltd.

Honorary Members

Name Surname Company Website

Alain

Clavier

Retired

Butch

Davies

Retired

Arthur

Every

University Of Witwatersrand

Bernd

Rohloff

Retired

Pieter

Scribante

Retired

Corporate Members

Name Surname Company Website

Nick

Ames

ASP Rope Access (Pty) Ltd

www.aspropeaccess.com

Hannes

Barnard

African NDT Centre (Pty) Ltd

www.andtc.com

Leslie

Bergh

Top Rope

www.toprope.co.za

Johan

Bester

Emmanuel NVT Dienste Bk

www.emmanuelndt.com

Robert

Blignaut

Stanley Inspection (Pty) Ltd.

www.detectunit.co.za

DEON

BOUWER

CORRECT TESTING (PTY) LTD

none

Ben

Buys

Non-Destructive Academy Of South Africa (NASA)

www.nondestructive.co.za

Keith

Cain

Chimaera Inspection Services Cc

Felix

Chembe

Ultraspec NDT (Pty) Ltd.

www.ultraspec.co.za

Gerrie

Coetzee

Chemserve Systems (Pty) Ltd.

www.chemsystems.co.za

Greg

Combrink

Corrosion Institute Of Southern Africa

www.corrosioninstitute.org.za

Herbert

Cullum

United-Scientific (Pty) Ltd

www.united-scientific.co.za

Frikkie

De Beer

NECSA

www.necsa.co.za

Pieter

De Lange

H Rohloff (Pty) Ltd.

www.rohloff.coza

James

De Villiers

Toprope

www.toprope.co.za

Hennie

De Wet

IQS International

www.iqsint.com

Nkosikhona Zama

Dlamini

Echelon Global Incorporated (Pty LTD)

www.echelonglobalinc.com

Anton

Du Plessis

Stellenbosch University CT Scanner Facility

www.sun.ac.za/ctscanner

Gerald

Du Randt

Aveng Rail

http://www.avengman.com/lennings-rail-services

Berenice

Fillmore

IQS International

www.iqsint.com

Andre

Fouche

Sonartech Cc

www.sonartech.co.za

Ishmael

Gaafele

Ultraspec NDT (Pty) Ltd.

www.ultraspec.co.za

PATRICK

GARLAND

CORRECT TESTING (PTY) LTD

none

Chris

Georgiou

Techtra Engineering Consultants

www.techtra.co.za

Johan

Gerber

DEKRA Industrial RSA (Pty) Ltd.

Jacques

Gillmer

Bright Idea Projects 2484 Cc

www.scanbuddy.co.za

Marco

Gonzalez

Gammatec NDT Supplies Soc Ltd

www.gammatecsa.com

Chris

Gous

Spectrometer Technologies

www.us-tech.co.za

Paul

Henderson

ASP Rope Access (Pty) Ltd

www.aspropeaccess.com

Nishaan

Kanaye

Non-Destructive Academy Of South Africa (NASA)

www.nondestructive.co.za

Loucas

Kometas

Metfocus Metallurgical Services

www.metfocus.co.za

Robert

Koryl

R.K Engineering Services

www.rkes.co.za

S J

Le Roux

NJM Heat Treatment & NDE Services (Pty) Ltd.

http://andt-sht.co.za/

Philly

Le Roux

NJM Heat Treatment & NDE Services (Pty) Ltd.

http://andt-sht.co.za/

Stephan Gerhard

Le Roux

Stellenbosch University CT Scanner Facility

www.sun.ac.za/ctscanner

MC

Liebenberg

DEKRA Industrial RSA (Pty) Ltd.

Nico

Lubbe

Chemetall (Pty) Ltd

www.chemetall.com

Raymond

Mabuza

Vaal University Of Technology

www.vut.ac.za

Abdur-Rahman

Mahomed

African NDT Centre (Pty) Ltd

Sedric Farley

Mahoungou

Hi Form Holdings Ltd Pty

www.hiformholdings.com

Audrey Gildas

Mancock Tchibinda

Hi Form Holdings Ltd Pty

www.hiformholdings.com

PATRICK

MASEKO

INCOM WORKS INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL WORKS

none

Don

Maughan

School Of Applied Non-destructive Examination (SANDE)

www.sande.co.za

Shaun

Meerholz

Sonartech Cc

www.sonartech.coza

John

Mitchell

Sasol SSF

www.sasol.com

Vusi Mndeni

Motsa

Echelon Global Incorporated (Pty LTD)

www.echelonglobalinc.com

JP

Muller

Enermech Water Weights SA (PTY) LTD.

www.enermech.com

Tatenda

Munetsi

MILLA SA

www.millasa.co.za

Stanley

Newman

Zwane Inspections (Pty) Ltd.

Roy

Nieman

Spectrometer Technologies

www.us-tech.co.za

Collen

Nyanjowa

MILLA SA

www.millasa.co.za

Raj

Premlal

SafeRad (SA) Pty Ltd

www.saferad.com

Shawn

Prince

Petrosa

www.petrosa.co.za

Marius

Purcell

Sasol SSF

www.sasol.com

Floyd

Rezant

Spectra Inspection Services

www.spectrandt.co.za

Ike

Sikakana

Vaal University Of Technology

www.vut.ac.za

Phil

Skelton

School Of Applied Non-destructive Examination (SANDE)

www.sande.co.za

Querino

Slammini

RK Engineering Services

www.rkes.co.za

Sthembile Nozipho

Tshikosi

UNYAZI SALES AND SERVICES

www.unyaziss.co.za

Norman

Twala

Metfocus Metallurgical Services

www.metfocus.co.za

Jaco

Van Rensburg

Chemetall (Pty) Ltd

www.chemetall.com

Morne

Van Zyl

Aveng Rail

http://www.avengman.com/lennings-rail-services

Johan

Viljoen

H Rohloff (Pty) Ltd.

www.rohloff.co.za

Thea

Wagner

Gregory

Walker

UNYAZI SALES AND SERVICES

www.unyaziss.co.za

SIFUNDA

WITTY

INCOM WORKS INDUSTRIAL AND COMMERCIAL WORKS

none

Sibongakonki

Zwane

Zwane Inspections (Pty) Ltd.

Individual Members

Name Surname Company Website

Dion

Agostinho

Rotek Industries Soc Limited

Dean Caylor

Archibald

Sylvester

Aye

University Of Pretoria

Sarafadeen Tunde

Azeez

Sunesha

Barends

Ben

Beetge

Liesl

Bester

Hans

Beukes

Rowlands Emmanuel

Bhotha

Shandre

Brown

Eskom - Koeberg Power Station

James Godfrey

Chimanga

Wayne

Claassens

Jannie

De Beer

Shell Gabon

Johan

De Vries

Mark Eric

Digby

Andre

Du Raan

Rotek Industries Soc Limited

Mohamed Mahmoud

Elmowafi

Jason

Faber

Jean Robert

Fotue

HENDRIK JACOBUS

FOURIE

Andre J

Grobler

Riggers Steeplejacks (Pty) Ltd

www.rsj.co.za

Abduraghiem

Harris

Rotek Industries Soc Limited

Mario

Henry

Johan

Herselman

Riggers Steeplejacks (Pty) Ltd

Steve

Holt

Chevron

Christoffel

Hough

Aveng- Lennings Rail Services

Harold

Jansen

S.A. Institute Of Welding

www.saiw.co..za

Manfred

Johannes

Aerostructures - CSIR

Leon

Juckers

Rotek Industries Soc Limited

Daniel

Kayembe

Paul

Keanly

X Sight X Ray Services

www.x-sight.co.za

Jakes

Kilian

National Oilwell Varco

Ewald

Koekemoer

Aveng- Lennings Rail Services

Barry Dean

Kondeb

Leigh Abigail

Kroutz

Arthur

Lloyd

Herman

Lourens

Johan

Louw

Michael

Louw

Swakop Uranium

Nyammbadzani Hellen

Madima

TUMELO MMATLOU

MADIMABE

Zanele Esther

Mahlangu

Evashan

Maistry-Thavar

African NDT Centre (Pty) Ltd

PEBETSE AMOGELANG

MAKABATE

Lwazi

Makaula

Aveng- Lennings Rail Services

Richard

Makgoale

Nobuhle Tsakani

Makondo

Helby

Malange

Vushemasimba Matthew

Manavira

Emmanuel Isheunesu

Manavira

Francois

Marais

Aveng- Lennings Rail Services

SARAH THANDIWE

MAVUSO

Gordon

McGarrie

Grant

Meredith

Pulse Inspection Services

Zanele

Mgiba

Rotek Industries Soc Limited

www.eskomco.za

George

Mhlanga

Errol

Minnie

Thobeka Windlove Sweetness

Mngomezulu

Reneilwe

Moabelo

Mathabo

Mochwanyane

Tshuba Mogola

Mogola

Khoboso Idah

Mokoena

Glenda

Molope

Rotek Industries Soc Limited

Rose Meisie

Motaung

Tshepo

Mpatlanyane

Lindiwe

Msibi

Danny

Mudau

Rotek Industries Soc Limited

Matthew

Munorwei

Garikai

Musarariri

Pilani

Ndhlovu

Rotek Industries Soc Limited

Refilwe Rachel

Ndlela

Gerald

Ndlovu

Lutendo

Ndou

Leon

Nel

TUV SUD PROTEC (PTY) LTD

www.tuv-sud.co.za

Lukas Albertus Jakobus

Nelson

Nokukhanya Zaneth

Nkuku

Rayhaan

Patel

Taumang Mpho

Phaahla

ELVIRA MAGDELENE

PLAATJIES

Jean-Michel

Puybouffat

Sonomatic Ltd

Philippe

Rubbers

SCM

Julia

Sithole

Joseph Marie

Tagne Bopda

Rigobert

Tatong

Xoliswa Nontlahla

Valashiya

Francesca

Van der Merwe

Johannes

Venter

Aveng- Lennings Rail Services

Phlippie

Venter

Metso Minerals

Aretha Pricillah

Wambui

Jonathan

Wessels

Stuart Peter

Wickens

Simon

Wilding

Beyond 360 Inspection Technologies (Pty) Ltd.

Morgan

Willard

Samkelisiwe Zulu

Zulu